Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
How do you copy a "part" in D05 hardware ?
Staff
#1
0
0
How do you copy a "part" in D05 hardware ?

Not tone, PART.

It has a copy button on the internet editor, so I think there will be a way to copy a part in the hardware too.

How do you do it ?

submitted by /u/qkrgusdb33
[link] [comments]
Reply


Forum Jump:

[-]
Private Messages
Please login or register to use this functionality.

[-]
Who's Online
There are currently no members online.

[-]
Latest Threads
Calculating Resistance for a passive 2-o...
Last Post: SynthWizard
Yesterday 10:34 AM
» Replies: 0
» Views: 5
Creating and recording parts with Chord ...
Last Post: SynthWizard
Yesterday 10:34 AM
» Replies: 0
» Views: 7
Vital is a new free wavetable synth with...
Last Post: SynthWizard
Yesterday 10:34 AM
» Replies: 0
» Views: 5
Review: LiquidSonics Seventh Heaven Prof...
Last Post: SynthWizard
Yesterday 10:34 AM
» Replies: 0
» Views: 4
Valhalla’s free Supermassive reverb grow...
Last Post: SynthWizard
Yesterday 10:34 AM
» Replies: 0
» Views: 6
Behringer defends its actions in Arturia...
Last Post: SynthWizard
Yesterday 10:34 AM
» Replies: 0
» Views: 5
Managing workspaces, shortcuts and macro...
Last Post: SynthWizard
Yesterday 10:34 AM
» Replies: 0
» Views: 6
M-Audio unveils a new generation of Oxyg...
Last Post: SynthWizard
Yesterday 10:34 AM
» Replies: 0
» Views: 6
Thanksgiving eve jam with the Yamaha Ref...
Last Post: SynthWizard
Yesterday 10:34 AM
» Replies: 0
» Views: 5